​Advanced Studio Faculty, Spring 2015

Advanced Studio Faculty, Spring 2015

Pier Vittorio Aureli

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Professor

Sunil Bald

Associate Professor Adjunct

Thomas H. Beeby

Bishop Visiting Professor

Tatiana Bilbao

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professor

Herman Diaz-Alonso

Eero Saarinen Visiting Professor

Leon Krier

Stern Visiting Professor

Greg Lynn

William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professor

Niall McLaughlin

Norman R. Foster Visiting Professor

​Advanced Studio Faculty, Fall 2014

Advanced Studio Faculty, Fall 2014

Peter Eisenman

Charles Gwathmey Professor in Practice

FAT Architecture: Sam Jacob, Sean Griffiths, and Charles Holland

Eero Saarinen Visiting Professors

Alan Organschi and Lisa Gray

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professors

John Patkau

Norman R. Foster Visiting Professor

Alan J. Plattus

Professor

Joel Sanders

Professor Adjunct

Tod Williams and Billie Tsien

William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professors

​Advanced Studio Faculty, Spring 2014

Advanced Studio Faculty, Spring 2014

David Adjaye

Norman R. Foster Visiting Professor

Pier Vittorio Aureli

William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professor

Frank O. Gehry

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Professor

Greg Lynn

William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professor

Brigitte Shim

Eero Saarinen Visiting Professor

Dan Wood

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professor

​Advanced Studio Faculty, Fall 2013

Advanced Studio Faculty, Fall 2013

Patrick Bellew

Eero Saarinen Visiting Professor

Andy Bow

Eero Saarinen Visiting Professor

Georgina Huljich

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professor

Bijoy Jain

Norman R. Foster Visiting Professor

Demetri Porphyrios

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Professor

John Spence

Edward P. Bass Distinguished Visiting Architecture Fellow

Marcelo Spina

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professor

Elia Zenghelis

William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professor

​Advanced Studio Faculty, Spring 2013

Advanced Studio Faculty, Spring 2013

Pier Vittorio Aureli

William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professor

Isaac Kalisvaart

Edward P. Bass Distinguished Visiting Architecture Fellow

Angelo Bucci

Eero Saarinen Visiting Professor

Adib Cure

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professor

Zaha Hadid

Norman R. Foster Visiting Professor

Leon Krier

Louis I. Kahn Visiting Professor

Carie Penabad

Kahn Visiting Assistant Professor

​Visiting and Affiliated Faculty

Visiting and Affiliated Faculty

Rafael Birmann

Bass Distinguised Visiting Fellow

Todd Reisz

Daniel Rose (1951) Visiting Assistant Professor

Anthony Vidler

Vincent Scully Visiting Professor

Annabel Wharton

Vincent Scully Visiting Professor

​Professors

Professors

D. Michelle Addington

Hines Professor of Sustainable Architectural Design

Thomas H. Beeby

Professor Adjunct

Deborah Berke

Professor Adjunct

Kent C. Bloomer

Professor Adjunct

Turner Brooks

Professor Adjunct

Peggy Deamer

Assistant Dean and Professor

Keller Easterling

Professor

Kurt W. Forster

Emeritus Visiting Professor

Alexander D. Garvin

Professor Adjunct

Steven Harris

Professor Adjunct

John D. Jacobson

Associate Dean and Professor Adjunct

Alan J. Plattus

Professor

Alexander Purves

Professor Emeritus

Joel Sanders

Professor Adjunct

Dolores Hayden

Professor of Architecture and Professor of American Studies

Robert A.M. Stern

Dean and J.M. Hoppin Professor

​Associate Professors

Associate Professors

Sunil Bald

Associate Professor Adjunct

Mark Foster Gage

Assistant Dean and Associate Professor

Edward Mitchell

Associate Professor Adjunct

Eeva-Liisa Pelkonen

Associate Professor

​Assistant Professors

Assistant Professors

Alexander J. Felson

Assistant Professor

Bimal Mendis

Assistant Dean, Director of Undergraduate Studies and Assistant Professor, Adjunct

Kyoung Sun Moon

Assistant Professor

Elihu Rubin

Assistant Professor

​Critics, Lecturers and Instructors

Critics, Lecturers and Instructors

Emily Abruzzo

Critic

Victor Agran

Lecturer

John Apicella

Lecturer

Rebecca Atkin

Lecturer

Anibal Bellomio

Lecturer

Andrew Benner

Critic

Phillip G. Bernstein

Lecturer

John Blood

Critic

Karla Britton

Lecturer

Miroslava Brooks

Critic

Brennan Buck

Critic

Eric Buckley

Lecturer

Luke Bulman

Lecturer

Marta Justo Caldeira

Critic

Aran Chadwick

Lecturer

Trattie Davies

Critic

Peter de Bretteville

Critic

Aidan Doyle

Critic

John C. Eberhart

Critic

Martin J. Finio

Critic

Avram Forman

Critic

Bryan Fuermann

Lecturer

Kenneth Gibble

Lecturer

Kevin D. Gray

Lecturer

Stephen Harby

Lecturer

Ariane Lourie Harrison

Critic

Andrei Harwell

Critic

Robert Haughney

Lecturer

Kristin Hawkins

Lecturer

Mimi Hoang

Critic

Adam Hopfner

Critic and Director of the Building Project

Joyce Hsiang

Critic

Larry Jones

Lecturer

Yoko Kawai

Lecturer

Brian Kenet

Lecturer

George Knight

Critic

Alfred K. Koetter

Instructor and Director of Exhibitions

Amy Lelyveld

Critic

Jennifer Leung

Critic

M.J. Long

Critic

Joeb Moore

Critic

Herbert S. Newman

Critic

Timothy Newton

Critic

Alan W. Organschi

Critic

Laura Pirie

Lecturer

Victoria Ponce de Leon

Lecturer

Eero Puurunen

Lecturer

Craig Razza

Lecturer

Kevin Rotheroe

Lecturer

Evan Sabatelli

Instructor

Ryan Salvatore

Lecturer

Aniket Shahane

Critic

Daniel Sherer

Lecturer

Edward M. Stanley

Lecturer

Philip Steiner

Lecturer

Michael Szivos

Critic

Neil Thomas

Lecturer

Adam Trojanowski

Lecturer

Carter Wiseman

Lecturer